Website Hit CountersTODAY'S MOVIES IN MALAPPURAM THEATRES

 
 
Malappuram Theatres
Malappuram
Anand : Lonappante Mammodheesa (11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.15)
PVS Film City : Lucifer (10.30, 11.00, 11.30, 1.30, 2.00, 2.30, 4.30, 5.00, 5.30, 6.30, 7.30, 8.00, 8.30, 10.30, 11.30)
    Airaa (10.00, 1.00, 3.45, 9.30)
Rachana : Lucifer - 4 shows(11.30, 2.45, 6.30, 9.30)
Padmam : Airaa - 4 shows (11.30, 2.30, 6.15, 9.15)
Tirur    
Central : Udgharsha - 4 shows
Khayyam : Argentina Fans Kaattoorkadavu - 4 shows
Anugraha : Lucifer - 4 shows (11.15, 2.30, 6.15, 9.15)
Manjeri    
Sreekrishna : Agnidev
Sree Devi : Ilayaraja - 4 shows (11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30)
    Kesari - 4 shows (11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30)
Devaki Cinemax : Argentina Fans Kaattoorkadavu - 4 shows (11.15, 2.30, 6.15, 9.30)
Kairali Cinemas : Udgharsha - 4 shows(11.00, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15)
    Sathru - 4 shows (11.00, 2.15)l Mullapoo Viplavam (6.15, 9.15)
Kizhisseri    
Ragam Cine Palace : Petta - 4 shows
Edavanna    
Sangam Movies : Petta - 4 shows
Pandikkad    
Illam Cinemas Screen I : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30)
Screen II : An International Local Story (10.45, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15)
Nilambur    
Jyothi : Thadam - 4 shows
Fairyland Screen I : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel - 4 shows (11.00, 2.15, 6.00, 9.15)
Screen II : An International Local Story (11.00, 2.15, 6.00, 9.15)
Screen III : Kumbalangi Nights - 4 shows(11.00, 2.15, 6.00, 9.15)
Screen IV : Prasna Parihara Sala - 4 shows (11.00, 2.15, 6.00, 9.15)
Rajeswari : 90 ML
Perinthalmanna    
K C Carnival : An International Local Story - 5 shows (10.00, 1.00, 4.00, 7.00, 10.00)
    June (1.00, 4.00)
    Kumbalangi Nights (10.00, 7.00, 10.00(
    Total Dhamaal (1.00, 10.00)
Vismaya Cinemas : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (10.00, 1.00, 4.00, 7.10)
    June (10.00, 1.00, 4.00, 10.00)
    Mr. & Ms. Rowdy (10.00, 7.00)
    Oru Adaar Love (10.00, 7.00)
    Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (1.00, 4.00, 10.00)
Angadipuram    
Central Cine Screen I : Thadam - 4 shows (10.00, 1.00, 4.00, 7.10)
Screen II : Prasna Parihara Sala (10.00)
    Oru Adaar Love (1.00, 4.00)
Kottakkal    
Leena Screen I : An International Local Story (11.00, 6.15, 9.15); June (2.30)
Screen II : June (11.00); Kumbalangi Nights (2.30, 6.15, 9.15)
Sangeeth Movies : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30)
Valanchery    
Popular Film City : Oru Adaar Love (11.15, 2.30)
    Vaarikuzhiyile Kolapathakam (6.15, 9.30)
    June (11.15, 2.30, 6.15, 9.30)
    Prasna Parihara Sala (11.15, 2.15)
    90 ML (6.15, 9.30)
    Daivam Sakshi (11.15, 2.30)
    Thadam (6.15, 9.30)
Popular Paradise : Oru Adaar Love (11.15, 2.30, 6.15, 9.30)
Sreekumar : An International Local Story (11.15, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15)
Karthika : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.15, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15)
Pavithra : Thenkasikkattu (11.15); Kumbalangi Nights (2.15, 6.15, 9.15)
Edappal    
Govinda Audi I : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.30, 6.15, 9.15)
Audi II : Oru Adaar Love (11.15)
Sarada Movies Screen I : Vinaya Vidheya Rama (11.30); An International Local Story (2.30, 6.30, 9.30)
Screen II : Daivam Sakshi (11.30); June (2.30); URI )6.30, 9.30)
Changaramkulam    
Mars Cinemas : URI (12.00, 7.00, 10.10)
    Vinaya Vidheya Rama (11.45, 2.45)
    Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (3.00, 6.45, 9.45)
    Daivam Sakshi (11.30, 2.30)
    Kumbalangi Nights (6.30, 9.30)
Sakthi : Thadam (2.30, 6.15, 9.30)
Ponani    
Aiswarya Movies Screen I : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.30, 6.15, 9.30)
Screen II : An International Local Story (11.15, 2.45, 6.30, 9.30)
Tanur    
PVS Cinema Screen I : Prasna Parihara Sala (11.00, 2.30, 6.15, 9.15)
Screen II : Thadam (10.30, 2.30, 6.00, 9.00)
PVS Paradise : An International Local Story (10.30, 2.00, 5.30, 8.30)
Parappanangadi    
Jayakerala : An International Local Story (10.30, 2.15, 6.00, 9.15)
Prayag : Kodathy Samaksham Balan Vakeel (11.00, 2.15, 5.00, 9.15)
Pallavi : June (10.30, 2.15, 9.15)
Karuvarakundu    
Vinod : Petta- 3 shows
Wandoor    
Lubna : Petta (2.30, 6.00, 9.00)
 
   
 
 
   
 
   
 
 
Moothon
   
 
 
Nalpathiyonnu (41)
   
 
 
Android Kunjappan 5.25
   
 
 
Akashaganga II
   
 
 
Under World
   
 
 
Bhayam
   
 
 
Oru Kadathu Nadan Kadha
   
 
 
Vattamesha Sammelanam
   
 
 
Edakkad Battalion 06
   
 
 
SAFE
   
 
 
Jallikkattu
   
 
 
Vikruthi
   
 
 
Pranaya Meenukalude Kadal
   
 
 
Aadya Rathri
   
 
 
Syeraa Narasimha Reddy
   
 
 
Ganagandharvan
   
 
 
Manoharam
   
 
 
Ooha
   
 
 
Olu
   
 
 
Ittimani
   
 
 
Brother's Day